Is GLUCOSE TABLETS, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE (D-GLUCOSE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED)+, ASCORBIC ACID, MALIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #2 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C RED #40 ALUMINUM LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check GLUCOSE TABLETS, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUCOSE TABLETS, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
About this product
Supplement · Piece


