Is Glutamel White Bread Rolls 4 x 75g (300g) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Mix (Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Fibre, Egg White), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Preservative: Calcium Propionate

Check Glutamel White Bread Rolls 4 x 75g (300g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Glutamel White Bread Rolls 4 x 75g (300g) is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish