Is GLUTEN BE GONE, COOKIE DOUGH, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
- almond milk
- organic coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN (GUM), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PECANS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT.
Check GLUTEN BE GONE, COOKIE DOUGH, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN BE GONE, COOKIE DOUGH, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP, PECAN CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


