Is GLUTEN BE GONE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN GELLAN GUM), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT.
Check GLUTEN BE GONE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN BE GONE, DELICIOUS CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


