Is GLUTEN BE GONE, DELICIOUS OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE DOUGH Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR RAISINS, ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER, LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT, CINNAMON.

Check GLUTEN BE GONE, DELICIOUS OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Dough

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking