Is Gluten free anisette Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- sour cream
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Confectionary Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch, Water, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Eggs (Whole Eggs), Anise Flavoring, Palm Oil, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Salt (Salt, Yellow Prussiate of Soda), Rainbow Sprinkles (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, FD&C Colors Yellow Lake#5, Yellow Lake#6, Red Lake#40, FD&C Red#3, Blue Lake#1, Blue#2).
Check Gluten free anisette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free anisette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


