Is GLUTEN FREE APPLE ALMOND HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE ALMOND HONEY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, HONEY, CANE SUGAR, ALMONDS, DRIED APPLES, CANOLA OIL, FLAX SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GLUTEN FREE APPLE ALMOND HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE ALMOND HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE APPLE ALMOND HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE ALMOND HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE APPLE ALMOND HONEY GRANOLA, APPLE ALMOND HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


