Is Gluten Free Apple & Cinnamon Crumble Muffin or Bread Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered milk

powdered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Powdered Milk, Organic Corn Flour, Non-gmo Cornstarch, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Gluten Free Apple & Cinnamon Crumble Muffin or Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Apple & Cinnamon Crumble Muffin or Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking