Is Gluten free Apricot Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • natural butter flavour
  • skim milk powder
  • milk solids

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apricot tart filling (34%) (apricots (10%), sugar, glucose syrup (from maize), water, stabiliser (1442, 461), acidity regulator (330), preservatives (202, 220, 223), natural apricot flavour, natural colour (160c)), gluten free flour (corn flour, stabiliser (1422 from maize), rice flour, raising agents (575, 500), soy flour), margarine (animal fats (beef), sunflower oil, water, salt, milk solids, vegetable emulsifiers (471, 322 from soy), antioxidant (307b from soy), natural colour (160a), natural butter flavour), sugar (contains tapioca starch), water, skim milk powder, maize starch, stabiliser (412), raising agents (500, 450), acidity regulator (330), salt, natural colour (100), allergens: soy, dairy and sulphites ma jon 32 c chr tel: fax: ema www ma 9 41 humane dh

Check Gluten free Apricot Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go