Is Gluten Free Bakehouse Chunky Beef Pie 2 pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty two pack delivers pies with a rich, savory, chunky filling and a flaky, golden crust; textures contrast between tender filling and crisp pastry. Commonly reheated for quick lunches, casual dinners or picnic meals. Reviewers often note consistent portion size, satisfying mouthfeel and comforting flavor and straightforward reheating at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: (50%) Beef (50%), Water, Onion, Thickener (1422), Red Wine (Egg, Milk, Preservative (202, 220, 224)), Tomato Paste, Citrus Fibre, Iodised Salt, Natural Flavour, Dijon Mustard, Garlic, Spices, Vegetable Protein Extract, Ginger, Horseradish, Herbs, Pastry: (50%) Water, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Margarine (Vegetable Fats & Oils, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Preservative (202), Citric Acid, Antioxidant (307b)), Thickeners (1442, 412, 464), Soy Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Corn Starch, Raising Agents (450, 500), Iodised Salt, Glaze (Milk)

Check Gluten Free Bakehouse Chunky Beef Pie 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Bakehouse Chunky Beef Pie 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking