Is Gluten-Free Banana Nut Bread Mix Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chopped pecans
chopped pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Teff Flour, Rice Flour, Chopped Pecans, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Dried Buttermilk, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda
Check Gluten-Free Banana Nut Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Banana Nut Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep


