Is Gluten free battered chicken chunks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast fillet (65%), water, rapeseed oil, maize flour, pea flour, rice flour, tapioca starch, pea vegetable protein, glucose syrup, pea fibre, maize starch, salt, potato starch, stabiliser: diphosphates, triphosphates, emulsifier: guar gum, acidity regulator: sodium carbonate,

Check Gluten free battered chicken chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Gluten free battered chicken chunks | Spoonful