Is Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flour

coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OLEIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), GRAPESEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER).

Check Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDipping