Is GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter with natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGGS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, RICE STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE BROWNIES CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


