Is Gluten Free Bub Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, white rice flour, tapioca starch, cornstarch, canola oil, brown rice flour, brown sugar, sweet rice flour, molasses unsulphured, tapioca starch, yeast, almond meal, golden flax meal, psyllium husk, cellulose fiber, rice bran, organic apple cider vinegar, salt, locust bean, chicory root inulin, xanthan gum, enzyme, baking soda.
Check Gluten Free Bub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Bub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


