Is Gluten free cashew fruit and nut energy bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Dense, chewy energy bar delivers sweet-tart notes and toasted, buttery undertones, combining occasional crunch with moist, sticky cohesion. Commonly used as a portable snack for hikes, commutes and workouts, reviewers commonly praise flavor and convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional overly soft or overly dry texture across batches overall.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy energy bar delivers sweet-tart notes and toasted, buttery undertones, combining occasional crunch with moist, sticky cohesion. Commonly used as a portable snack for hikes, commutes and workouts, reviewers commonly praise flavor and convenience while noting variable moisture and occasional overly soft or overly dry texture across batches overall.
Ingredients
Cashews, Dates
Check Gluten free cashew fruit and nut energy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free cashew fruit and nut energy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Gluten free cashew fruit and nut energy bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


