Is GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BITES WITH CHOPPED PUMPKIN SEEDS COOKIES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg whites

pasteurized egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SEEDS, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, HONEY, COCONUT FLOUR, DATES, COCOA, ORGANIC FLAX SEED MEAL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, GINGER, SALT

Check GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BITES WITH CHOPPED PUMPKIN SEEDS COOKIES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping