Is GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BITES WITH CHOPPED PUMPKIN SEEDS COOKIES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
- unsweetened coconut
- organic coconut sugar
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN SEEDS, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, HONEY, COCONUT FLOUR, DATES, COCOA, ORGANIC FLAX SEED MEAL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, GINGER, SALT
Check GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BITES WITH CHOPPED PUMPKIN SEEDS COOKIES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BITES WITH CHOPPED PUMPKIN SEEDS COOKIES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


