Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gluten free chocolate chip cookies Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin, and vanilla), flour blend (brown rice flour, white rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, arrowroot, potato flour, gelatin), brown sugar (sugar, molasses), pure cane sugar, sweet cream butter(pasteurized cream, salt), egg, egg yolk, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), guar gum, sea salt.

Check Gluten free chocolate chip cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Oat Free? Gluten free chocolate chip cookies | Spoonful