Is Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Eragrostis Teff Flour, Brown Sugar, Pure Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whole Eggs, Butter (Contains Milk and Cream), Gum Arabic, Leavening (Baking Soda, Cream of Tartar), Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


