Is GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Description
Velvety, intensely chocolate-flavored frosting with a smooth, spreadable consistency that holds piped shapes. Commonly used to top cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and dessert bars, it delivers a dense cocoa taste and creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers often note ease of spreading, stable texture for decorating, and consistent rich flavor and reliable performance overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- distilled monoglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety, intensely chocolate-flavored frosting with a smooth, spreadable consistency that holds piped shapes. Commonly used to top cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and dessert bars, it delivers a dense cocoa taste and creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers often note ease of spreading, stable texture for decorating, and consistent rich flavor and reliable performance overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Citric Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Nonfat Milk, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate
Check GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


