Is Gluten Free Cinnamon Chip Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- enzymes
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muffin (Flour Blend [White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid [added to preserve color]), Sour Cream [Grade A Cultured Cream], Buttermilk [Cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate], Cinnamon Chips [Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Potato
Check Gluten Free Cinnamon Chip Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Cinnamon Chip Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


