Is GLUTEN FREE COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, EGGS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA (COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ORANGE FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM FREE), BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check GLUTEN FREE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


