Is GLUTEN-FREE CRANBERRY ORANGE FLAX MUFFINS, CRANBERRY ORANGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These gluten-free cranberry orange flax muffins are a delicious and allergy-friendly option, as they are free from gluten, dairy, and nuts. They are also high in omega-3s, protein, and fiber, making them a nutritious choice. The bakery specializes in producing gluten-free, nut-free, and dairy-free baked goods. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ground flax seeds, frozen egg whites, evaporated cane sugar, pure oats, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), water, expeller pressed safflower oil, plum puree, aluminum free baking powder, fresh orange peel, natural vanilla extract, xanthan gum, non gmo soy lecithin, cinnamon, sea salt

Check GLUTEN-FREE CRANBERRY ORANGE FLAX MUFFINS, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN-FREE CRANBERRY ORANGE FLAX MUFFINS, CRANBERRY ORANGE is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking