Is Gluten Free Dairy Free Burger/Sandwich Buns 24-count case (case of 24 buns) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Millet Flour, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Water, Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Phosphate, Contains: Eggs, May Contain Soy
Check Gluten Free Dairy Free Burger/Sandwich Buns 24-count case (case of 24 buns) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Dairy Free Burger/Sandwich Buns 24-count case (case of 24 buns) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Where to buy
Gluten Free Dairy Free Burger/Sandwich Buns 24-count case (case of 24 buns) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


