Is Gluten Free & Dairy Free Espresso Cheesecake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya
- organic tofu
- tofu
- soy protein
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-hydrogenated Vegan Cream Cheese (Water, Expeller Pressed Oils (Soybean, Palm Fruit, Olive), Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Tofu, Non Dairy Lactic Acid, Organic Sugar, Natural Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose, Xanthame And Carrageenan), Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tofu, Organic Fair Trade Espresso, Arrowroot Flour, Crust: Gluten Free Flour Blend (Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sorghum, Chickpea, Tapioca), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Oil Blend (Sunflower, Palm, Soya, Canola, Olive), Cocoa, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Contains: Soy, Baked In A Dairy, Egg, Wheat And Gluten Free Facility, Tree Nuts Present In Facility
Check Gluten Free & Dairy Free Espresso Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free & Dairy Free Espresso Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free & Dairy Free Espresso Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


