Is Gluten Free Dairy Free Hot Dog Buns 24-count (case of 24 hot dog buns) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Millet Flour, Cornstarch, Tapioca Flour, Water, Eggs, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Apple Cider Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Phosphate, Contains: Eggs, May Contain Soy

Check Gluten Free Dairy Free Hot Dog Buns 24-count (case of 24 hot dog buns) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Dairy Free Hot Dog Buns 24-count (case of 24 hot dog buns) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch