Is Gluten-Free Elbows Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn flour, rice flour (brown rice flour, white rice flour), mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids
Check Gluten-Free Elbows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Elbows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Jovial Gluten Free Brown Rice Pasta Elbows -- 12 oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Elbows 16 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


