Is Gluten-Free Fruit & Nut Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MILK POWDER), SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), HONEY, GLUCOSE, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, MACADAMIAS, BRAZIL NUTS, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Gluten-Free Fruit & Nut Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Fruit & Nut Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten-Free Fruit & Nut Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


