Is Gluten-Free Fruit & Nut Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MILK POWDER), SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), HONEY, GLUCOSE, WALNUTS, CASHEWS, MACADAMIAS, BRAZIL NUTS, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Gluten-Free Fruit & Nut Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Fruit & Nut Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten-Free Fruit & Nut Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate + Protein is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


