Is Gluten Free Funfetti Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice flour, sugar, potato starch, candy bits (sugar, corn starch, vegetable oil (palm and palm kernel), soy lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, natural and artificial flavor, blue 1 lake, carnuba wax, yellow 6 lake, red 3), leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), pea fiber, contains 2% or less of: cellulose, tapioca starch, canola oil, salt, propylene glycol esters of fatty acids, corn starch, mono - and diglycerides, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavor, canola lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, citric acid, bht.

Check Gluten Free Funfetti Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking