No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Gluten Free Gftreets Simply Delicious Delicious Cake Style Donut Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten Free Flour [rice flour, potato starch], Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Cinnamon Sugar Coating (4%) [sugar (93%), cinnamon (7%), spices], Whole Egg Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Raising Agent (500, 450, 575), Salt, Stabiliser (415).

Check Gluten Free Gftreets Simply Delicious Delicious Cake Style Donut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Gluten Free Gftreets Simply Delicious Delicious Cake Style Donut | Spoonful