Is Gluten Free Gingerbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices (Ginger, Cinnamon, Coriander, Pimento, Cloves, Nutmeg), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Colours (Annatto, Curcumin), Flavouring
Check Gluten Free Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


