Is GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, CRANBERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free rolled oats

gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, HONEY, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, CRANBERRY, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC HULLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep