Is GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, EXTREME FRUIT AND NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BROWN RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SESAME SEED, FLAX SEED, COCONUT, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, BRAZIL NUTS, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECANS, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT.
Check GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, EXTREME FRUIT AND NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, EXTREME FRUIT AND NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


