Is GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, EXTREME FRUIT AND NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- brazil nuts
- hazelnuts
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BROWN RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SESAME SEED, FLAX SEED, COCONUT, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN STARCH, BRAZIL NUTS, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECANS, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT.
Check GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, EXTREME FRUIT AND NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, EXTREME FRUIT AND NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


