Is Gluten-free Granola Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
gluten-free oats, coconut, almonds, crispy rice, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, sweetened cranberries, raisins, flax meal, canola oil, maple syrup, honey & salt
Check Gluten-free Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-free Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping


