Is Gluten Free Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond slices 4
- grated coconut
almond slices 4
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
grated coconut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buckwheat And Millet Flakes 38%, Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rape Seed Oil 80%, Palmolein), Soy Flour, Almond Slices 4%, Potato Starch, Grated Coconut, Puffed Rice, Dried Apples 1, Honey, Ground Cinnamon 0, Edible Salt, Natural Identical Flav
Check Gluten Free Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


