Is Gluten Free Muti Seed Crackers 110G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk , Gluten & Wheat Free Flour (Maize, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Buckwheat), Multiseeds (26%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Linseeds), Brown Sugar, Treacle, Raising Agents (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Gluten Free Muti Seed Crackers 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Muti Seed Crackers 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


