Is Gluten Free Nation Chocolate Cupcakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Butter, Buttermilk, Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Water, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Pectin, Xanthan Gum
Check Gluten Free Nation Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Nation Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Gluten Free Nation Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


