Is Gluten Free Nation Gluten Free Dairy Free Pumpkin Bread Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Pumpkin, Canola Oil, White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Eggs, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Pectin, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg. May Contain Soy.
Check Gluten Free Nation Gluten Free Dairy Free Pumpkin Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Nation Gluten Free Dairy Free Pumpkin Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking


