Is Gluten Free Nation Gluten Free Pie Crust, Each Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cream cheese
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cream Cheese, Vegetable Shortening, Tapioca Flour, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check Gluten Free Nation Gluten Free Pie Crust, Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Nation Gluten Free Pie Crust, Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Gluten Free Nation Gluten Free Pie Crust, Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


