Is Gluten Free Nut Free Free Cookies, FreeYumm Ginger Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes
  • oat flour

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Oat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Coconut Palm Sugar, Molasses, Ground Flaxseed, Ginger, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Gluten Free Nut Free Free Cookies, FreeYumm Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast