Is Gluten Free Nut Free Free Cookies, FreeYumm Ginger Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Oat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Coconut Palm Sugar, Molasses, Ground Flaxseed, Ginger, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon
Check Gluten Free Nut Free Free Cookies, FreeYumm Ginger Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Nut Free Free Cookies, FreeYumm Ginger Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


