Is GLUTEN FREE OAT BRAN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BRAN.

Check GLUTEN FREE OAT BRAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN FREE OAT BRAN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast ItemCookingMeal Prep