Is Gluten Free Organic Porraigr Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • glut luten organic porridge oats luten free organic porridge oats gredients ten free organic porridge oats

glut luten organic porridge oats luten free organic porridge oats gredients ten free organic porridge oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glut luten organic porridge oats luten free organic porridge oats gredients ten free organic porridge oats, lergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, trition pical values sold) ergy this pack contains approx, 12 servings, per 100g per serving (40g) 1488kj/

Check Gluten Free Organic Porraigr Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Gluten Free Organic Porraigr Oats | Spoonful