Is GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT Corn Free?

Description
These breaded chicken patties offer a crisp exterior and tender interior with straightforward savory seasoning, commonly used for quick sandwiches, family dinners, or snackable finger food. Reviewers often praise convenience and oven/air-fryer crisping, while noting occasional inconsistency in breading adhesion or patty size and variable reheated texture across cooking methods.
Why it's not corn free
- organic corn starch
- sea salt organic corn starch organic garlic powder organic cane sugar organic onion powder raisin juice concentrate organic honey organic white pepper organic black pepper organic yeast extract
- organic yellow corn meal
- organic yellow corn flour
- organic yeast extract
- organic honey
organic corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These breaded chicken patties offer a crisp exterior and tender interior with straightforward savory seasoning, commonly used for quick sandwiches, family dinners, or snackable finger food. Reviewers often praise convenience and oven/air-fryer crisping, while noting occasional inconsistency in breading adhesion or patty size and variable reheated texture across cooking methods.
Ingredients
Organic Boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Meal, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Organic Raisin Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Organic White Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Yeast Extract. Sea Salt Organic Corn Starch Organic Garlic Powder Organic Cane Sugar Organic Onion Powder Raisin Juice Concentrate Organic Honey Organic White Pepper Organic Black Pepper Organic Yeast Extract
Check GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Great in a pinch
I do not have a onion or garlic sensitivity so these are perfect when I need something quick on want to throw it on a salad.

Yummy with no stomach issues
I have been enjoying these since I have started on the fodmap diet. (Not knowing that onion and garlic were a no no) Sometimes eating more than one serving at a time. I am glad I found these. I have had no stomach issues eating these.
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


