Is GLUTEN FREE ORIGINAL HOT BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL HOT BBQ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES. SALT, CORN SYRUP, RED PEPPER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, CINNAMON.

Check GLUTEN FREE ORIGINAL HOT BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL HOT BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMarinading