Is Gluten Free Original Pita Bread, 13.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tapioca starch, milk, buckwheat flour, non-gmo canola oil, salt, raisin juice concentrate, yeast
Check Gluten Free Original Pita Bread, 13.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Original Pita Bread, 13.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Original Pita Bread, 13.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsShopRiteAmazon
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


