Is GLUTEN FREE PASTA MADE WITH CORN, POTATO, AND LUPIN, SPAGHETTI Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupin flour

lupin flour

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN AND POTATO STARCH, LUPIN FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER).

Check GLUTEN FREE PASTA MADE WITH CORN, POTATO, AND LUPIN, SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? GLUTEN FREE PASTA MADE WITH CORN, POTATO, AND LUPIN, SPAGHETTI | Spoonful